Travis-----here are the top 50 by state since 2005....kinda keep it a little more current using the last 6 years....
Enjoy
Robb
Following are the results based on the options you selected:
CATEGORY Pronghorn, YEARS 2005 to Current Year, AWARDS MINIMUM 80, ALL-TIME MINIMUM 82, LOCATION All Locations, SORT BY SCORE DESC, RANK ASC
SCORE LOCATION HUNTER OWNER DATE RANK
X [ A | D ] [ A | D ] [ A | D ] [ A | D ] [ A | D ] [ A | D ]
1. 94 Washoe Co., NV Sam S. Jaksick, Jr. Sam S. Jaksick, Jr. 2006 3
2. 92 2/8 Yavapai Co., AZ Denny Austad Denny Austad 2006 9
3. 91 6/8 Coconino Co., AZ Reid A. Rush Reid A. Rush 2009 10
4. 91 4/8 Harding Co., NM Larry J. Landes Larry J. Landes 2006 12
5. 91 2/8 Natrona Co., WY Michael J. Wheeler Michael J. Wheeler 2008 16
6. 91 Lincoln Co., NM Dan E. Fox Dan E. Fox 2006 19
7. 90 4/8 Coconino Co., AZ Jack K. Himes Jack K. Himes 2007 *
8. 90 4/8 Otero Co., NM Donald E. Perrien Donald E. Perrien 2008 *
9. 90 4/8 Grant Co., ND Francis J. Dobitz Cabela's, Inc. 2005 28
10. 90 2/8 Coconino Co., AZ Jimmy J. Liautaud Jimmy J. Liautaud 2005 35
11. 90 Perkins Co., SD Brian D. Simonson Cabela's, Inc. 2006 40
12. 90 Mora Co., NM Dillon K. Baloun Dillon K. Baloun 2007 40
13. 90 Coconino Co., AZ Brian C. Heuett Brian C. Heuett 2009 40
14. 89 6/8 Natrona Co., WY John Hinricks John Hinricks 2006 48
15. 89 4/8 Carbon Co., WY Donald E. Perrien Donald E. Perrien 2005 62
16. 89 4/8 Yavapai Co., AZ Kristin M. Currie Kristin M. Currie 2005 62
17. 89 4/8 Meade Co., SD Mickey L. Ihnen Mickey L. Ihnen 2007 62
18. 89 4/8 Cibola Co., NM James A. Bibler James A. Bibler 2008 62
19. 89 2/8 Socorro Co., NM David J. Chavez David J. Chavez 2006 74
20. 89 2/8 Lincoln Co., NM Sherwin N. Scott Sherwin N. Scott 2006 74
21. 89 San Miguel Co., NM Joel S. Kirkpatrick Joel S. Kirkpatrick 2007 90
22. 88 6/8 Lincoln Co., NM Curtis J. Babler Curtis J. Babler 2005 100
23. 88 6/8 Natrona Co., WY Mickey A. Anderson, Jr. Mickey A. Anderson, Jr. 2006 100
24. 88 4/8 Humboldt Co., NV Maria A. Gaspari-Crawford Maria A. Gaspari-Crawford 2007 116
25. 88 4/8 Fremont Co., WY Patricia S. Brooks Patricia S. Brooks 2007 116
26. 88 4/8 Malheur Co., OR Kenneth C. Barrows Kenneth C. Barrows 2009 116
27. 88 2/8 Morrill Co., NE Daryl L. Scherbarth Daryl L. Scherbarth 2008 133
28. 88 2/8 Socorro Co., NM Bronko A. Terkovich Bronko A. Terkovich 2008 133
29. 88 2/8 Carbon Co., WY Bobby D. Raines Bobby D. Raines 2005 133
30. 88 2/8 Lincoln Co., NM Justin D. Fox Justin D. Fox 2006 133
31. 88 2/8 Yavapai Co., AZ Eric S. Gardner Eric S. Gardner 2006 133
32. 88 2/8 Lincoln Co., NM Paul E. Wollenman Paul E. Wollenman 2005 133
33. 88 Catron Co., NM Cade Salopek Cade Salopek 2006 153
34. 88 Coconino Co., AZ Dillon C. Currie Dillon C. Currie 2007 153
35. 88 Lincoln Co., NM Jerry L. Hamilton Jerry L. Hamilton 2007 153
36. 88 Hudspeth Co., TX Danny R. Schultz Danny R. Schultz 2009 153
37. 88 Millard Co., UT Dean H. Nielsen Dean H. Nielsen 2010 153
38. 88 Sweetwater Co., WY John C. Vanko John C. Vanko 2010 153
39. 87 6/8 Jones Co., SD Brandon W. Vevig Brandon W. Vevig 2010 175
40. 87 6/8 Lander Co., NV William E. Hicks William E. Hicks 2009 175
41. 87 6/8 Carter Co., MT Patrick R. Hansen Patrick R. Hansen 2008 175
42. 87 6/8 Fremont Co., WY Patricia S. Brooks Patricia S. Brooks 2008 175
43. 87 6/8 Carbon Co., WY Jason H. Weber Jason H. Weber 2006 175
44. 87 4/8 Lincoln Co., NM Foster V. Yancey, Jr. Foster V. Yancey, Jr. 2006 193
45. 87 4/8 Rio Grande Co., CO Michael E. Sanner Michael E. Sanner 2009 193
46. 87 4/8 Socorro Co., NM J.D. Woods, Jr. J.D. Woods, Jr. 2010 193
47. 87 4/8 Emery Co., UT Jeffery B. Palmer Jeffery B. Palmer 2010 193
48. 87 2/8 Catron Co., NM Paul E. Wollenman Paul E. Wollenman 2009 213
49. 87 2/8 Socorro Co., NM Joe R. Anderson Joe R. Anderson 2006 213
50. 87 2/8 Lincoln Co., NM Len H. Guldman Len H. Guldman 2006 213
* Final score subject to revision by additional verification measurements.