LAST EDITED ON Feb-27-11 AT 03:30AM (MST)[p]TYPICAL ELK
CATEGORY American Elk Typical, YEARS 2005 to 2011, AWARDS MINIMUM 360, ALL-TIME MINIMUM 375, LOCATION All Locations
SCORE LOCATION HUNTER OWNER DATE RANK
1. 428 6/8 Grand, UT Ron F. Skoronski Ron F. Skoronski 2006 *
2. 413 2/8 Coconino, AZ William R. Dandy Eric Olson 2008 13
3. 412 7/8 Utah, UT Doug Degelbeck Doug Degelbeck 2006 14
4. 412 1/8 Coconino, AZ Kenneth S. Patterson Kenneth S. Patterson 2005 *
5. 411 3/8 Millard, UT Denny Austad Denny Austad 2006 16
6. 408 4/8 Millard, UT Lloyd R. Jacobsen Lloyd R. Jacobsen 2005 *
7. 408 1/8 Gila, AZ Thomas D. Friedkin Thomas D. Friedkin 2008 22
8. 404 6/8 Millard, UT Stephen C. Broadbent Stephen C. Broadbent 2006 *
9. 404 4/8 Gila, AZ Jay Scott Jay Scott 2005 28
10. 404 1/8 Graham, AZ Duane Chapman Duane Chapman 2007 29
11. 403 4/8 Garfield, UT Shan J. Ogden Shan J. Ogden 2006 31
12. 400 4/8 San Miguel, CO Dillon Z. Sanders Dillon Z. Sanders 2007 46
13. 399 4/8 Gila, AZ Dan J. Agnew Dan J. Agnew 2008 53
14. 397 6/8 Lincoln, NV Brandon L. Fordin Brandon L. Fordin 2007 62
15. 397 4/8 San Juan, UT Kelly L. Beckstead Kelly L. Beckstead 2007 65
16. 396 2/8 Socorro, NM Bill L. Clark Bill L. Clark 2006 75
17. 395 5/8 Park, WY Keith Hamilton Keith Hamilton 2005 79
18. 394 7/8 Graham, AZ John A. Cardwell John A. Cardwell 2007 87
19. 394 6/8 Catron, NM Clifton E. Kotrla Clifton E. Kotrla 2010 88
20. 394 2/8 Yavapai, AZ Randall S. Ulmer Randall S. Ulmer 2009 94
21. 394 2/8 Beaver, UT Garry D. Matson Garry D. Matson 2005 94
22. 394 1/8 Wayne, UT Victor K. Jones Victor K. Jones 2005 101
23. 394 1/8 Navajo, AZ Gregory D. Seay Gregory D. Seay 2008 101
24. 392 7/8 Cibola, NM Paul L. Cool Paul L. Cool 2005 117
25. 392 6/8 Yellowstone, MT Walter A.Tate Walter A.Tate 2006 118
26. 392 5/8 Garfield, UT Richard L. Crawford, Jr. Richard L. Crawford, Jr. 2009 119
27. 391 6/8 Big Horn, MT Salvatore Blancato Salvatore Blancato 2008 130
28. 391 Beaver, UT Aaron W. Cox Aaron W. Cox 2006 140
29. 390 3/8 Garfield, UT K'Dee Gardner K'Dee Gardner 2006 146
30. 390 1/8 Watrous, SK Dwayne G. Miller Dwayne G. Miller 2009 152
31. 389 5/8 Coconino, AZ Herman C. Meyer Herman C. Meyer 2005 156
32. 389 5/8 White Pine, NV Tim A. Horn Tim A. Horn 2005 156
33. 389 3/8 Billings, ND Terry J. Doll Terry J. Doll 2007 165
34. 389 2/8 Fergus, MT Chad I. Ward Chad I. Ward 2009 168
35. 389 1/8 Beaver, UT Travis J. Willden Travis J. Willden 2006 171
36. 389 Blaine, ID Brock Fife Brock Fife 2010 173
37. 388 7/8 Golden Valley, MT Janna M. Heiken Janna M. Heiken 2005 176
38. 388 6/8 Elko, NV Brian D. Carone Brian D. Carone 2007 178
39. 388 6/8 Blaine, MT Dave J. Bymaster Dave J. Bymaster 2008 178
40. 388 4/8 Park, MT Nicholas M. Solari Nicholas M. Solari 2006 183
41. 388 Beaver, UT Kevin T. Klumper Kevin T. Klumper 2008 192
42. 387 6/8 Garfield, UT Clint Fullmer Clint Fullmer 2005 200
43. 387 5/8 San Juan, UT Vicki G. Jackman Vicki G. Jackman 2010 204
44. 387 Edgerton, AB Ray H. Cote Ray H. Cote 2008 216
45. 386 5/8 Goshen, WY David A. Stenson David A. Stenson 2005 224
46. 386 2/8 Lincoln, NV Daniel L. Evans Daniel L. Evans 2005 231
47. 386 2/8 White Pine, NV Edward M. Neilsen Edward M. Neilsen 2005 231
48. 386 San Juan, UT Tim C. Simonsen Tim C. Simonsen 2006 240
49. 386 Johnson, WY Charlie C. Carter Charlie C. Carter 2008 240
50. 385 7/8 Lincoln, WY Heath L. Eddins Heath L. Eddins 2009 244
Robb